Total by country

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA7,139,5534,398,90761.6%206,5932.9%2,534,05335.5%
India5,732,4704,674,98781.6%91,1491.6%966,38216.9%
Brazil4,627,7803,992,88686.3%139,0653.0%495,82910.7%
Russia1,122,241923,69982.3%19,7991.8%178,74315.9%
Colombia784,268662,27784.4%24,7463.2%97,24512.4%
Peru782,695636,48981.3%31,8704.1%114,33614.6%
Mexico710,049510,23771.9%74,94910.6%124,86317.6%
Spain693,55600%31,0344.5%662,52295.5%
South Africa665,188594,22989.3%16,2062.4%54,7538.2%
Argentina664,799525,48679.0%14,3762.2%124,93718.8%
France481,14193,53819.4%31,4596.5%356,14474.0%
Chile449,903425,16594.5%12,3452.7%12,3932.8%
Iran432,798365,84684.5%24,8405.7%42,1129.7%
UK409,72900%41,86210.2%367,86789.8%
Bangladesh353,844262,95374.3%5,0441.4%85,84724.3%
Iraq332,635264,98879.7%8,7542.6%58,89317.7%
Saudi Arabia331,359313,78694.7%4,5691.4%13,0043.9%
Pakistan308,217294,39295.5%6,4372.1%7,3882.4%
Turkey308,069270,72387.9%7,7112.5%29,6359.6%
Italy302,537220,66572.9%35,75811.8%46,11415.2%
Philippines294,591231,37378.5%5,0911.7%58,12719.7%
Germany279,205249,50089.4%9,5083.4%20,1977.2%
Indonesia257,388187,95873.0%9,9773.9%59,45323.1%
Israel204,690144,96370.8%1,3250.6%58,40228.5%
Ukraine188,10683,45844.4%3,7572.0%100,89153.6%
Canada147,753127,78886.5%9,2436.3%10,7227.3%
Bolivia131,99091,55669.4%7,7315.9%32,70324.8%
Ecuador129,892102,85279.2%11,1718.6%15,86912.2%
Qatar124,175121,00697.4%2120.2%2,9572.4%
Romania116,41593,55880.4%4,5503.9%18,30715.7%
Dominican Republic109,73783,43476.0%2,0741.9%24,22922.1%
Panama107,99084,43778.2%2,2912.1%21,26219.7%
Morocco107,74388,24481.9%1,9181.8%17,58116.3%
Kazakhstan107,529102,32395.2%1,6991.6%3,5073.3%
Belgium106,88719,07917.8%9,9599.3%77,84972.8%
Egypt102,37591,84389.7%5,8225.7%4,7104.6%
Kuwait101,29992,34191.2%5900.6%8,3688.3%
Netherlands100,59700%6,2966.3%94,30193.7%
Oman95,33986,48290.7%8750.9%7,9828.4%
Sweden89,75600%5,8766.5%83,88093.5%
UAE87,53076,99588.0%4060.5%10,12911.6%
Guatemala87,44276,45987.4%3,1543.6%7,8299.0%
China85,31480,51394.4%4,6345.4%1670.2%
Poland81,67365,56180.3%2,3442.9%13,76816.9%
Japan79,76871,98190.2%1,5121.9%6,2757.9%
Belarus76,35773,56496.3%7961.0%1,9972.6%
Honduras72,67524,02233.1%2,2223.1%46,43163.9%
Ethiopia71,08329,25341.2%1,1411.6%40,68957.2%
Portugal70,46546,29065.7%1,9282.7%22,24731.6%
Venezuela69,43958,75984.6%5740.8%10,10614.6%
Costa Rica68,05926,13638.4%7811.1%41,14260.5%
Nepal67,80449,95473.7%4360.6%17,41425.7%
Bahrain67,01460,11789.7%2310.3%6,6669.9%
Nigeria57,72448,98584.9%1,1021.9%7,63713.2%
Singapore57,63957,29199.4%270.0%3210.6%
Czechia55,46426,70948.2%5551.0%28,20050.8%
Uzbekistan53,66749,83292.9%4450.8%3,3906.3%
Switzerland51,10142,10082.4%2,0604.0%6,94113.6%
Algeria50,40035,42870.3%1,6983.4%13,27426.3%
Moldova48,23236,07174.8%1,2442.6%10,91722.6%
Armenia47,87743,02689.9%9422.0%3,9098.2%
Ghana46,15345,29998.1%2990.6%5551.2%
Kyrgyzstan45,63041,90491.8%1,0632.3%2,6635.8%
Austria39,98430,94977.4%7771.9%8,25820.7%
Azerbaijan39,52437,12293.9%5801.5%1,8224.6%
Afghanistan39,14532,61083.3%1,4463.7%5,08913.0%
Kenya37,34824,25364.9%6641.8%12,43133.3%
Palestine37,08326,28870.9%2720.7%10,52328.4%
Paraguay35,57119,86755.9%7272.0%14,97742.1%
Ireland33,67523,36469.4%1,7945.3%8,51725.3%
Serbia33,08031,53695.3%7442.2%8002.4%
Lebanon31,79213,52742.5%3281.0%17,93756.4%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya30,09716,43054.6%4691.6%13,19843.9%
El Salvador27,95422,11379.1%8192.9%5,02218.0%
Australia26,98024,41790.5%8613.2%1,7026.3%
Bosnia26,08118,63471.4%7903.0%6,65725.5%
Denmark24,35718,35975.4%6432.6%5,35522.0%
S. Korea23,34120,83289.3%3931.7%2,1169.1%
Cameroon20,69019,12492.4%4162.0%1,1505.6%
Hungary20,4504,64422.7%7023.4%15,10473.9%
Côte d'Ivoire19,43018,87597.1%1200.6%4352.2%
Bulgaria19,28313,86771.9%7794.0%4,63724.0%
Macedonia17,04914,18683.2%7104.2%2,15312.6%
Greece16,2869,98961.3%3572.2%5,94036.5%
Madagascar16,16714,78891.5%2261.4%1,1537.1%
Croatia15,34013,81590.1%2571.7%1,2688.3%
Senegal14,79511,71879.2%3032.0%2,77418.7%
Zambia14,44313,62994.4%3322.3%4823.3%
Sudan13,5786,76049.8%8366.2%5,98244.1%
Norway13,27710,37178.1%2672.0%2,63919.9%
Albania12,7877,13955.8%3702.9%5,27841.3%
Tunisia12,4792,38619.1%1741.4%9,91979.5%
Namibia10,6638,43179.1%1171.1%2,11519.8%
DRC10,53710,04195.3%2712.6%2252.1%
Malaysia10,5059,60291.4%1331.3%7707.3%
Guinea10,4349,80193.9%650.6%5685.4%
Maldives9,8858,53086.3%340.3%1,32113.4%
French Guiana9,7629,43196.6%650.7%2662.7%
Tajikistan9,4758,24487.0%740.8%1,15712.2%
Montenegro9,4285,72860.8%1511.6%3,54937.6%
Finland9,2887,85084.5%3433.7%1,09511.8%
Gabon8,7167,90690.7%540.6%7568.7%
Haiti8,6466,55175.8%2252.6%1,87021.6%
Luxembourg8,0906,86284.8%1241.5%1,10413.6%
Myanmar7,8272,08526.6%1331.7%5,60971.7%
Zimbabwe7,7256,00777.8%2272.9%1,49119.3%
Mauritania7,4257,02894.7%1612.2%2363.2%
Slovakia7,2693,88853.5%410.6%3,34045.9%
Mozambique7,2624,35059.9%490.7%2,86339.4%
Uganda6,8792,96143.0%691.0%3,84956.0%
Jordan6,0423,81263.1%350.6%2,19536.3%
Malawi5,7464,14072.1%1793.1%1,42724.8%
Cabo Verde5,4124,83789.4%541.0%5219.6%
Djibouti5,4075,33898.7%611.1%80.1%
Jamaica5,3951,44426.8%761.4%3,87571.8%
Swaziland5,3434,69387.8%1082.0%54210.1%
Cuba5,2704,58286.9%1182.2%57010.8%
Nicaragua5,0732,91357.4%1492.9%2,01139.6%
Hong Kong5,0504,74994.0%1032.0%1983.9%
Equatorial Guinea5,0184,50989.9%831.7%4268.5%
Congo5,0053,88777.7%891.8%1,02920.6%
Central African Republic4,8021,83038.1%621.3%2,91060.6%
Rwanda4,7792,99562.7%270.6%1,75736.8%
Suriname4,7794,56095.4%1012.1%1182.5%
Slovenia4,6943,16867.5%1433.0%1,38329.5%
Guadeloupe4,4872,19949.0%420.9%2,24650.1%
Angola4,3631,47333.8%1593.6%2,73162.6%
Georgia4,1401,64339.7%250.6%2,47259.7%
Trinidad and Tobago4,1361,96047.4%671.6%2,10951.0%
Lithuania3,9322,24657.1%872.2%1,59940.7%
Syrian Arab Republic3,92499825.4%1814.6%2,74570.0%
Aruba3,7212,50167.2%250.7%1,19532.1%
Bahamas3,6181,91552.9%802.2%1,62344.9%
Gambia3,5422,01156.8%1103.1%1,42140.1%
Mayotte3,5412,96483.7%401.1%53715.2%
Thailand3,5163,35395.4%591.7%1043.0%
Réunion3,5012,48270.9%150.4%1,00428.7%
Somalia3,4652,87783.0%982.8%49014.1%
Sri Lanka3,3243,12994.1%130.4%1825.5%
Mali3,0342,38278.5%1304.3%52217.2%
Estonia3,0332,38778.7%642.1%58219.2%
Malta2,8562,17376.1%250.9%65823.0%
South Sudan2,6641,29048.4%491.8%1,32549.7%
Botswana2,56762424.3%130.5%1,93075.2%
Guyana2,5351,46457.8%692.7%1,00239.5%
Iceland2,4762,14286.5%100.4%32413.1%
Benin2,3251,95484.0%401.7%33114.2%
Guinea-Bissau2,3241,54966.7%391.7%73631.7%
Sierra Leone2,1831,66576.3%723.3%44620.4%
Yemen2,0291,24561.4%58628.9%1989.8%
Uruguay1,9461,66185.4%472.4%23812.2%
Burkina Faso1,9291,25264.9%562.9%62132.2%
New Zealand1,8271,73795.1%251.4%653.6%
Andorra1,7531,20368.6%533.0%49728.4%
Belize1,7061,01959.7%221.3%66539.0%
Togo1,7011,29776.2%412.4%36321.3%
Cyprus1,6541,36982.8%221.3%26315.9%
Latvia1,5721,24879.4%362.3%28818.3%
Lesotho1,50776650.8%352.3%70646.8%
French Polynesia1,4691,23784.2%50.3%22715.5%
Liberia1,3371,21991.2%826.1%362.7%
Martinique1,290987.6%201.6%1,17290.9%
Niger1,1931,10792.8%695.8%171.4%
Chad1,16499785.7%827.0%857.3%
Vietnam1,06999192.7%353.3%434.0%
Sao Tome and Principe90888096.9%151.7%131.4%
San Marino72366992.5%425.8%121.7%
Diamond Princess71265191.4%131.8%486.7%
Turks and Caicos Islands67658887.0%50.7%8312.3%
Channel Islands65457587.9%487.3%314.7%
Sint Maarten61651783.9%213.4%7812.7%
Papua New Guinea52723244.0%71.3%28854.6%
Taiwan50948094.3%71.4%224.3%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Burundi47646297.1%10.2%132.7%
Comoros47045396.4%71.5%102.1%
Faroe Islands45141692.2%00%357.8%
Mauritius36733992.4%102.7%184.9%
Saint Martin36727374.4%82.2%8623.4%
Eritrea36430984.9%00%5515.1%
Gibraltar35732490.8%00%339.2%
Isle of Man34031291.8%247.1%41.2%
Mongolia31330296.5%00%113.5%
Curaçao30110434.6%10.3%19665.1%
Cambodia27527499.6%00%10.4%
Bhutan26119675.1%00%6524.9%
Cayman Islands21020597.6%10.5%41.9%
Monaco19916582.9%10.5%3316.6%
Barbados18917492.1%73.7%84.2%
Bermuda18116792.3%95.0%52.8%
Brunei14514297.9%32.1%00%
Seychelles14313695.1%00%74.9%
Liechtenstein11611094.8%10.9%54.3%
Antigua and Barbuda979294.8%33.1%22.1%
British Virgin Islands694869.6%11.4%2029.0%
Caribbean Netherlands692130.4%11.4%4768.1%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6464100.0%00%00%
Macao4646100.0%00%00%
St. Barth452555.6%00%2044.4%
Fiji322887.5%26.3%26.3%
Saint Lucia272696.3%00%13.7%
Timor-Leste2727100.0%00%00%
New Caledonia2626100.0%00%00%
Dominica241875.0%00%625.0%
Grenada2424100.0%00%00%
Lao People's Democratic Republic232295.7%00%14.3%
Saint Kitts and Nevis191789.5%00%210.5%
Greenland1414100.0%00%00%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313100.0%00%00%
Montserrat131292.3%17.7%00%
Holy See (Vatican City State)1212100.0%00%00%
Saint Pierre Miquelon12650.0%00%650.0%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam900%222.2%777.8%
Anguilla33100.0%00%00%
Total32,100,93323,681,94173.8%982,0203.1%7,436,97223.2%
STAY SAFE. STAY HEALTHY. STAY HOME
Currently we have detected 32,100,933+ total Corona Virus cases worldwide. Current recovery rate is 73.8%, as 23,681,941 patients have recovered out of total 32,100,933+ covid-19 cases. Unfortunately, 982,020+ people have died due to this virus infection, mortality rate in currently 3.1% around the world. 7,436,972+ cases are still active, that represents 23.2% of the total number of cases detected worldwide.