Total by country

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA26,133,92315,870,58960.7%438,5411.7%9,824,79337.6%
India10,701,84010,372,60496.9%153,8751.4%175,3611.6%
Brazil8,996,8767,798,65586.7%220,1612.4%978,06010.9%
Russia3,774,6723,202,48384.8%71,0761.9%501,11313.3%
UK3,715,0541,673,93645.1%101,8872.7%1,939,23152.2%
France3,106,859220,5707.1%74,4562.4%2,811,83390.5%
Spain2,774,014N/AN/A%57,2912.1%2,716,72397.9%
Italy2,501,1471,936,28977.4%86,8893.5%477,96919.1%
Turkey2,449,8392,331,31495.2%25,4761.0%93,0493.8%
Germany2,179,6791,866,00085.6%55,3582.5%258,32111.9%
Colombia2,055,3051,880,04191.5%52,5232.6%122,7416.0%
Argentina1,896,0531,682,56388.7%47,4352.5%166,0558.8%
Mexico1,788,9051,348,66075.4%152,0168.5%288,22916.1%
Poland1,489,5121,246,26783.7%36,0542.4%207,19113.9%
South Africa1,430,6481,263,47688.3%42,5503.0%124,6228.7%
Iran1,392,3141,183,46385.0%57,6514.1%151,20010.9%
Ukraine1,200,883980,08581.6%22,2021.8%198,59616.5%
Peru1,107,2391,022,73692.4%40,1073.6%44,3964.0%
Indonesia1,024,298831,33081.2%28,8552.8%164,11316.0%
Netherlands961,593N/AN/A%13,7331.4%947,86098.6%
Czechia956,155841,51888.0%15,7911.7%98,84610.3%
Canada760,020682,21189.8%19,5052.6%58,3047.7%
Romania718,612662,40092.2%18,0152.5%38,1975.3%
Chile709,888666,79993.9%18,0402.5%25,0493.5%
Belgium696,64248,2246.9%20,8793.0%627,53990.1%
Portugal668,951484,75372.5%11,3051.7%172,89325.8%
Israel621,590542,34587.3%4,6050.7%74,64012.0%
Iraq616,259586,32795.1%13,0182.1%16,9142.7%
Sweden560,472N/AN/A%11,4252.0%549,04798.0%
Pakistan537,477492,20791.6%11,4502.1%33,8206.3%
Bangladesh533,444477,93589.6%8,0721.5%47,4378.9%
Philippines518,407475,54291.7%10,4812.0%32,3846.2%
Switzerland517,705317,60061.3%9,2591.8%190,84636.9%
Morocco468,383446,18195.3%8,2071.8%13,9953.0%
Austria408,781386,35194.5%7,5641.9%14,8663.6%
Serbia389,04531,5368.1%3,9441.0%353,56590.9%
Japan371,680308,16482.9%5,2521.4%58,26415.7%
Saudi Arabia367,023358,54597.7%6,3631.7%2,1150.6%
Hungary361,881246,59668.1%12,1983.4%103,08728.5%
Jordan323,111311,08096.3%4,2621.3%7,7692.4%
Panama313,834263,49584.0%5,1371.6%45,20214.4%
Lebanon289,660170,06758.7%2,5530.9%117,04040.4%
UAE289,086263,73091.2%8110.3%24,5458.5%
Nepal270,375265,06998.0%2,0200.7%3,2861.2%
Georgia255,564245,52796.1%3,1081.2%6,9292.7%
Ecuador242,146204,07184.3%14,6686.1%23,4079.7%
Slovakia241,392202,14883.7%4,3611.8%34,88314.5%
Belarus241,133227,06894.2%1,6780.7%12,3875.1%
Croatia230,359222,39696.5%4,9132.1%3,0501.3%
Azerbaijan229,584221,71796.6%3,1051.4%4,7622.1%
Bulgaria216,416180,99583.6%8,9164.1%26,50512.2%
Dominican Republic207,455150,80472.7%2,5791.2%54,07226.1%
Bolivia205,208152,55574.3%10,1054.9%42,54820.7%
Tunisia202,323151,21474.7%6,4463.2%44,66322.1%
Denmark196,540183,64793.4%2,0501.0%10,8435.5%
Malaysia194,114151,01877.8%7070.4%42,38921.8%
Costa Rica191,345149,80878.3%2,5671.3%38,97020.4%
Ireland191,18223,36412.2%3,1201.6%164,69886.1%
Kazakhstan181,117163,15690.1%2,4761.4%15,4858.5%
Lithuania179,212123,56268.9%2,7161.5%52,93429.5%
Armenia166,427156,05393.8%3,0561.8%7,3184.4%
Egypt163,129127,43378.1%9,0675.6%26,62916.3%
Kuwait162,862155,73995.6%9570.6%6,1663.8%
Slovenia161,662140,35386.8%3,4252.1%17,88411.1%
Moldova157,626147,86493.8%3,3962.2%6,3664.0%
Palestine156,996146,93493.6%1,8081.2%8,2545.3%
Guatemala155,459140,30890.3%5,4863.5%9,6656.2%
Greece154,083142,16892.3%5,7243.7%6,1914.0%
Qatar149,933145,25196.9%2480.2%4,4343.0%
Honduras142,88060,59742.4%3,4862.4%78,79755.1%
Myanmar138,802123,17088.7%3,0892.2%12,5439.0%
Ethiopia135,045121,59490.0%2,0831.5%11,3688.4%
Oman133,574126,48694.7%1,5251.1%5,5634.2%
Paraguay129,394104,57080.8%2,6512.0%22,17317.1%
Venezuela124,525116,78593.8%1,1590.9%6,5815.3%
Nigeria124,29999,27679.9%1,5221.2%23,50118.9%
Bosnia120,86493,65777.5%4,6433.8%22,56418.7%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya116,06495,40682.2%1,8021.6%18,85616.2%
Algeria106,09772,33668.2%2,8712.7%30,89029.1%
Bahrain101,11697,33796.3%3710.4%3,4083.4%
Kenya100,32383,69183.4%1,7511.7%14,88114.8%
Macedonia91,55580,00887.4%2,8213.1%8,7269.5%
China89,27282,77492.7%4,6365.2%1,8622.1%
Kyrgyzstan84,17580,33095.4%1,4051.7%2,4402.9%
Uzbekistan78,51076,99798.1%6210.8%8921.1%
S. Korea76,42965,47885.7%1,3781.8%9,57312.5%
Albania74,56745,38360.9%1,3391.8%27,84537.3%
Latvia63,02751,12381.1%1,1381.8%10,76617.1%
Ghana62,75158,56193.3%3770.6%3,8136.1%
Norway61,80953,29986.2%5560.9%7,95412.9%
Sri Lanka60,69452,56686.6%2900.5%7,83812.9%
Montenegro59,82551,38785.9%7831.3%7,65512.8%
Singapore59,39159,10499.5%290.0%2580.4%
Afghanistan54,89147,54986.6%2,3974.4%4,9459.0%
El Salvador53,98947,64388.2%1,5892.9%4,7578.8%
Luxembourg50,08947,30294.4%5711.1%2,2164.4%
Zambia48,91141,28284.4%6881.4%6,94114.2%
Finland43,61631,00071.1%6601.5%11,95627.4%
Estonia41,96631,69575.5%3980.9%9,87323.5%
Uganda39,31414,11435.9%3180.8%24,88263.3%
Uruguay38,68030,86179.8%4011.0%7,41819.2%
Mozambique34,92622,49464.4%3361.0%12,09634.6%
Namibia33,26531,21093.8%3321.0%1,7235.2%
Zimbabwe32,30423,68773.3%1,1223.5%7,49523.2%
Cyprus30,2522,0576.8%1900.6%28,00592.6%
Cameroon29,61728,04594.7%4621.6%1,1103.7%
Australia28,78526,01990.4%9093.2%1,8576.5%
Côte d'Ivoire27,45525,38892.5%1510.5%1,9167.0%
Sudan26,67120,93678.5%1,7606.6%3,97514.9%
Senegal25,40721,12583.1%6012.4%3,68114.5%
Cuba23,43918,32578.2%2040.9%4,91020.9%
DRC22,04814,96867.9%6613.0%6,41929.1%
Malawi21,6607,24933.5%5552.6%13,85664.0%
Botswana20,65816,79481.3%1240.6%3,74018.1%
Angola19,58017,60289.9%4622.4%1,5167.7%
Madagascar18,74317,93095.7%2791.5%5342.8%
French Polynesia17,9614,84227.0%1310.7%12,98872.3%
Malta17,19214,25282.9%2581.5%2,68215.6%
Mauritania16,46015,39193.5%4182.5%6514.0%
French Guiana15,8579,99563.0%760.5%5,78636.5%
Thailand15,46511,05471.5%760.5%4,33528.0%
Maldives15,39013,96690.7%510.3%1,3738.9%
Jamaica15,24111,94278.4%3422.2%2,95719.4%
Swaziland15,0519,70064.4%5223.5%4,82932.1%
Guinea14,41713,86996.2%820.6%4663.2%
Rwanda14,1669,04263.8%1831.3%4,94134.9%
Syrian Arab Republic13,8237,26052.5%9006.5%5,66341.0%
Cabo Verde13,61912,84194.3%1290.9%6494.8%
Tajikistan13,30813,21899.3%900.7%N/AN/A%
Belize11,78811,18794.9%2932.5%3082.6%
Haiti11,3319,01079.5%2432.1%2,07818.3%
Gabon10,41110,01396.2%670.6%3313.2%
Hong Kong10,2839,16289.1%1751.7%9469.2%
Burkina Faso10,1578,47283.4%1181.2%1,56715.4%
Réunion9,8439,26194.1%450.5%5375.5%
Andorra9,7168,85191.1%981.0%7677.9%
Guadeloupe9,0972,24224.6%1541.7%6,70173.7%
Suriname8,1747,37790.2%1501.8%6477.9%
Bahamas8,1616,75482.8%1752.1%1,23215.1%
Lesotho8,0472,39829.8%1461.8%5,50368.4%
Mali8,0065,73171.6%3274.1%1,94824.3%
Congo7,8875,84674.1%1171.5%1,92424.4%
Mayotte7,8842,96437.6%600.8%4,86061.6%
Trinidad and Tobago7,5097,07794.2%1341.8%2984.0%
Guyana7,3806,48887.9%1742.4%7189.7%
Aruba6,8096,37893.7%580.9%3735.5%
Martinique6,402981.5%450.7%6,25997.8%
Nicaragua6,2534,22567.6%1692.7%1,85929.7%
Iceland6,0005,91598.6%290.5%560.9%
Djibouti5,9235,84198.6%621.0%200.3%
Equatorial Guinea5,4925,26895.9%861.6%1382.5%
Central African Republic4,9804,88598.1%631.3%320.6%
Somalia4,7543,66677.1%1302.7%95820.2%
Togo4,6824,00585.5%761.6%60112.8%
Curaçao4,5584,44297.5%200.4%962.1%
Niger4,4073,54480.4%1533.5%71016.1%
Gibraltar4,0573,46285.3%701.7%52512.9%
Gambia4,0123,75393.5%1283.2%1313.3%
South Sudan3,7883,54293.5%641.7%1824.8%
Benin3,6433,31791.1%481.3%2787.6%
Channel Islands3,5253,22791.5%792.2%2196.2%
Chad3,2692,33571.4%1173.6%81725.0%
Sierra Leone3,2362,23769.1%772.4%92228.5%
San Marino2,9152,66091.3%652.2%1906.5%
Guinea-Bissau2,5322,42195.6%451.8%662.6%
Comoros2,4921,49660.0%813.3%91536.7%
Liechtenstein2,4582,32894.7%522.1%783.2%
New Zealand2,2952,20195.9%251.1%693.0%
Yemen2,1201,42567.2%61529.0%803.8%
Eritrea2,0851,54974.3%70.3%52925.4%
Liberia1,9361,75790.8%844.3%954.9%
Sint Maarten1,7671,61191.2%271.5%1297.3%
Mongolia1,6671,23674.1%20.1%42925.7%
Vietnam1,5511,43092.2%352.3%865.5%
Burundi1,54277350.1%20.1%76749.7%
Barbados1,4431,07974.8%110.8%35324.5%
Monaco1,4131,18083.5%100.7%22315.8%
Turks and Caicos Islands1,3121,02077.7%80.6%28421.6%
Sao Tome and Principe1,2211,00782.5%171.4%19716.1%
Saint Martin1,1461,00687.8%121.0%12811.2%
Seychelles1,11675467.6%30.3%35932.2%
Saint Lucia96949350.9%131.3%46347.8%
Taiwan89380389.9%70.8%839.3%
Bhutan85676489.3%10.1%9110.6%
Papua New Guinea85181295.4%91.1%303.5%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines79816520.7%20.3%63179.1%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Bermuda68864693.9%121.7%304.4%
Faroe Islands65464598.6%10.2%81.2%
Mauritius56852592.4%101.8%335.8%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Cambodia46041289.6%N/AN/A%4810.4%
Isle of Man43237787.3%255.8%306.9%
Cayman Islands38435692.7%20.5%266.8%
Caribbean Netherlands36024467.8%30.8%11331.4%
St. Barth30020468.0%10.3%9531.7%
Antigua and Barbuda21517480.9%62.8%3516.3%
Brunei17616996.0%31.7%42.3%
Grenada14813591.2%10.7%128.1%
British Virgin Islands1149583.3%10.9%1815.8%
Dominica11310592.9%N/AN/A%87.1%
Timor-Leste675074.6%N/AN/A%1725.4%
Fiji555396.4%23.6%N/AN/A%
Macao474697.9%N/AN/A%12.1%
Lao People's Democratic Republic444193.2%N/AN/A%36.8%
New Caledonia444397.7%N/AN/A%12.3%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)413482.9%N/AN/A%717.1%
Saint Kitts and Nevis373594.6%N/AN/A%25.4%
Greenland3030100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%N/AN/A%1244.4%
Saint Pierre Miquelon231669.6%N/AN/A%730.4%
Solomon Islands171058.8%N/AN/A%741.2%
Anguilla161593.8%N/AN/A%16.3%
Montserrat131292.3%17.7%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Wallis and Futuna5480.0%N/AN/A%120.0%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Samoa22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia1N/AN/A%N/AN/A%1100.0%
Vanuatu11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total101,357,59773,218,33472.2%2,180,9332.2%25,958,33025.6%
STAY SAFE. STAY HEALTHY. STAY HOME
Currently we have detected 101,357,597+ total Corona Virus cases worldwide. Current recovery rate is 72.2%, as 73,218,334 patients have recovered out of total 101,357,597+ covid-19 cases. Unfortunately, 2,180,933+ people have died due to this virus infection, mortality rate in currently 2.2% around the world. 25,958,330+ cases are still active, that represents 25.6% of the total number of cases detected worldwide.