Total by country

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA3,189,1121,407,22944.1%135,3554.2%1,646,52851.6%
Brazil1,727,2791,152,46766.7%68,3554.0%506,45729.3%
India762,863476,37862.4%21,1292.8%269,78935.4%
Russia707,301481,31668.0%10,8431.5%215,14230.4%
Peru312,911204,74865.4%11,1333.6%97,03031.0%
Chile306,216274,92289.8%6,6822.2%24,6128.0%
Spain300,13600%28,4019.5%271,73590.5%
UK287,62100%44,60215.5%243,01984.5%
Mexico275,003167,79561.0%32,79611.9%74,41227.1%
Iran250,458212,17684.7%12,3054.9%25,97710.4%
Italy242,363193,97880.0%34,92614.4%13,4595.6%
Pakistan240,848145,31160.3%4,9832.1%90,55437.6%
South Africa224,665106,84247.6%3,6021.6%114,22150.8%
Saudi Arabia223,327161,09672.1%2,1000.9%60,13126.9%
Turkey209,962190,39090.7%5,3002.5%14,2726.8%
Germany198,952183,60092.3%9,1234.6%6,2293.1%
Bangladesh175,49484,54448.2%2,2381.3%88,71250.5%
France170,09478,17046.0%29,97917.6%61,94536.4%
Colombia128,63853,63441.7%4,5273.5%70,47754.8%
Canada106,74270,50366.0%8,7468.2%27,49325.8%
Qatar102,11097,27295.3%1420.1%4,6964.6%
Argentina87,03038,31344.0%1,7072.0%47,01054.0%
China83,58178,59094.0%4,6345.5%3570.4%
Egypt78,30422,24128.4%3,5644.6%52,49967.0%
Sweden74,33300%5,5007.4%68,83392.6%
Indonesia70,73632,65146.2%3,4174.8%34,66849.0%
Iraq69,61239,50256.7%2,8824.1%27,22839.1%
Belarus64,41153,60983.2%4490.7%10,35316.1%
Ecuador64,22129,18445.4%4,9007.6%30,13746.9%
Belgium62,21017,15927.6%9,77815.7%35,27356.7%
UAE53,57743,57081.3%3280.6%9,67918.1%
Kazakhstan53,02135,13766.3%2640.5%17,62033.2%
Kuwait52,84042,68680.8%3820.7%9,77218.5%
Philippines51,75412,81324.8%1,3142.5%37,62772.7%
Oman51,72533,02163.8%2360.5%18,46835.7%
Ukraine51,22423,78446.4%1,3272.6%26,11351.0%
Netherlands50,79800%6,13712.1%44,66187.9%
Singapore45,42341,64591.7%260.1%3,7528.3%
Portugal45,27730,04966.4%1,6443.6%13,58430.0%
Bolivia42,98412,88330.0%1,5773.7%28,52466.4%
Panama41,25119,46947.2%8192.0%20,96350.8%
Dominican Republic40,79020,42650.1%8422.1%19,52247.9%
Poland36,95125,47768.9%1,5514.2%9,92326.9%
Israel34,82518,45253.0%3481.0%16,02546.0%
Afghanistan33,90820,84761.5%9572.8%12,10435.7%
Switzerland32,58629,40090.2%1,9666.0%1,2203.7%
Bahrain30,93126,07384.3%1020.3%4,75615.4%
Romania30,78920,96968.1%1,8346.0%7,98625.9%
Armenia30,34618,00059.3%5351.8%11,81138.9%
Nigeria30,24912,37340.9%6842.3%17,19256.8%
Honduras25,9782,72110.5%6942.7%22,56386.9%
Ireland25,56523,36491.4%1,7436.8%4581.8%
Guatemala25,4113,71814.6%1,0534.1%20,64081.2%
Ghana22,82217,56477.0%1290.6%5,12922.5%
Azerbaijan22,46413,59160.5%2841.3%8,58938.2%
Japan20,17417,33185.9%9804.9%1,8639.2%
Moldova18,66611,93663.9%6243.3%6,10632.7%
Austria18,61516,75890.0%7063.8%1,1516.2%
Algeria17,80812,63771.0%9885.5%4,18323.5%
Serbia17,34213,65178.7%3522.0%3,33919.3%
Nepal16,5317,89147.7%350.2%8,60552.1%
Morocco15,07911,44775.9%2421.6%3,39022.5%
Cameroon14,91611,52577.3%3592.4%3,03220.3%
S. Korea13,29312,01990.4%2872.2%9877.4%
Denmark12,91612,04593.3%6094.7%2622.0%
Czechia12,8598,12363.2%3522.7%4,38434.1%
Côte d'Ivoire11,5045,57148.4%780.7%5,85550.9%
Uzbekistan11,4477,08261.9%510.4%4,31437.7%
Sudan10,1585,07450.0%6416.3%4,44343.7%
Australia9,0597,57383.6%1061.2%1,38015.2%
Kenya8,9752,65729.6%1731.9%6,14568.5%
Norway8,9548,13890.9%2512.8%5656.3%
Kyrgyzstan8,8473,05334.5%1161.3%5,67864.2%
El Salvador8,8445,28959.8%2432.7%3,31237.4%
Malaysia8,6838,49997.9%1211.4%630.7%
Venezuela8,0082,10026.2%750.9%5,83372.8%
DRC7,8463,51344.8%1892.4%4,14452.8%
Senegal7,7845,16966.4%1431.8%2,47231.8%
Macedonia7,5723,62447.9%3624.8%3,58647.4%
Finland7,2736,80093.5%3294.5%1442.0%
Ethiopia6,7742,43035.9%1201.8%4,22462.4%
Haiti6,4862,18133.6%1231.9%4,18264.5%
Tajikistan6,4105,06779.0%540.8%1,28920.1%
Bulgaria6,3423,16649.9%2594.1%2,91746.0%
Bosnia6,0862,81546.3%2143.5%3,05750.2%
Gabon5,8712,68245.7%460.8%3,14353.5%
Costa Rica5,8361,92933.1%250.4%3,88266.5%
Guinea5,6974,57780.3%340.6%1,08619.1%
French Guiana5,5582,55546.0%220.4%2,98153.6%
Palestine5,22052510.1%240.5%4,67189.5%
Mauritania5,0871,99439.2%1392.7%2,95458.1%
Djibouti4,9554,67194.3%561.1%2284.6%
Luxembourg4,7194,05686.0%1102.3%55311.7%
Hungary4,2202,88768.4%59114.0%74217.6%
Central African Republic4,1091,05025.6%521.3%3,00773.2%
Madagascar3,7821,95051.6%330.9%1,79947.6%
Greece3,6721,37437.4%1935.3%2,10557.3%
Croatia3,4162,32368.0%1153.4%97828.6%
Thailand3,2023,08596.3%581.8%591.8%
Albania3,1881,83257.5%832.6%1,27339.9%
Equatorial Guinea3,07184227.4%511.7%2,17870.9%
Somalia3,0281,14737.9%923.0%1,78959.1%
Nicaragua2,8461,99370.0%913.2%76226.8%
Mayotte2,7022,48091.8%371.4%1856.8%
Paraguay2,5541,21247.5%200.8%1,32251.8%
Maldives2,5532,22787.2%130.5%31312.3%
Cuba2,4032,24493.4%863.6%733.0%
Mali2,3701,62168.4%1205.1%62926.5%
Sri Lanka2,1541,97991.9%110.5%1647.6%
South Sudan2,02133316.5%381.9%1,65081.6%
Lebanon2,0121,36868.0%361.8%60830.2%
Estonia2,0111,88993.9%693.4%532.6%
Malawi1,94236919.0%251.3%1,54879.7%
Zambia1,8951,34871.1%422.2%50526.6%
Iceland1,8821,85498.5%100.5%181.0%
Lithuania1,8571,56484.2%794.3%21411.5%
Slovakia1,8511,47779.8%281.5%34618.7%
Congo1,82152528.8%472.6%1,24968.6%
Guinea-Bissau1,79076042.5%251.4%1,00556.1%
Slovenia1,7761,42980.5%1116.3%23613.3%
Sierra Leone1,5841,12270.8%634.0%39925.2%
Cabo Verde1,55273047.0%181.2%80451.8%
New Zealand1,5401,49497.0%221.4%241.6%
Hong Kong1,3661,17686.1%70.5%18313.4%
Yemen1,31859545.1%35126.6%37228.2%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya1,26830624.1%362.8%92673.0%
Tunisia1,2311,05585.7%504.1%12610.2%
Swaziland1,21360950.2%171.4%58748.4%
Benin1,19933327.8%211.8%84570.5%
Rwanda1,19461051.1%30.3%58148.7%
Jordan1,16998284.0%100.9%17715.1%
Latvia1,1541,01988.3%302.6%1059.1%
Niger1,09797689.0%686.2%534.8%
Mozambique1,09234031.1%90.8%74368.0%
Montenegro1,01932031.4%191.9%68066.7%
Cyprus1,01083983.1%191.9%15215.0%
Burkina Faso1,00586285.8%535.3%909.0%
Uganda1,00090890.8%00%929.2%
Uruguay97487189.4%293.0%747.6%
Georgia96884487.2%151.5%10911.3%
Liberia95739841.6%424.4%51754.0%
Zimbabwe88520623.3%91.0%67075.7%
Chad87378890.3%748.5%111.3%
Andorra85580293.8%526.1%10.1%
Jamaica75160079.9%101.3%14118.8%
Sao Tome and Principe72428339.1%131.8%42859.1%
Diamond Princess71265191.4%131.8%486.7%
San Marino69865694.0%426.0%00%
Togo69547568.3%152.2%20529.5%
Malta67465697.3%91.3%91.3%
Suriname67143564.8%172.5%21932.6%
Namibia615254.1%00%59095.9%
Channel Islands57751288.7%478.1%183.1%
Réunion56647283.4%30.5%9116.1%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Taiwan44943897.6%71.6%40.9%
Angola39611729.5%225.6%25764.9%
Syrian Arab Republic37212633.9%143.8%23262.4%
Vietnam36934794.0%00%226.0%
Mauritius34233096.5%102.9%20.6%
Isle of Man33631292.9%247.1%00%
Myanmar31725078.9%61.9%6119.2%
Botswana314319.9%10.3%28289.8%
Comoros31327286.9%72.2%3410.9%
Guyana28412544.0%165.6%14350.4%
Martinique2499839.4%145.6%13755.0%
Mongolia22719786.8%00%3013.2%
Eritrea2155626.0%00%15974.0%
Cayman Islands20119798.0%10.5%31.5%
Burundi19111861.8%10.5%7237.7%
Faroe Islands188188100.0%00%00%
Guadeloupe18415785.3%147.6%137.1%
Gibraltar18017697.8%00%42.2%
Bermuda14913791.9%96.0%32.0%
Brunei14113897.9%32.1%00%
Cambodia14113192.9%00%107.1%
Trinidad and Tobago13311788.0%86.0%86.0%
Monaco1089588.0%43.7%98.3%
Bahamas1068984.0%1110.4%65.7%
Aruba1059893.3%32.9%43.8%
Barbados989091.8%77.1%11.0%
Lesotho911112.1%00%8087.9%
Seychelles911112.1%00%8087.9%
Liechtenstein848196.4%11.2%22.4%
Bhutan805568.8%00%2531.3%
Sint Maarten786380.8%1519.2%00%
Antigua and Barbuda735778.1%34.1%1317.8%
Gambia633250.8%34.8%2844.4%
French Polynesia626096.8%00%23.2%
Turks and Caicos Islands551120.0%23.6%4276.4%
Macao464597.8%00%12.2%
Saint Martin433786.0%37.0%37.0%
Belize301963.3%26.7%930.0%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2929100.0%00%00%
Timor-Leste2424100.0%00%00%
Curaçao231982.6%14.3%313.0%
Grenada2323100.0%00%00%
Saint Lucia221986.4%00%313.6%
Fiji211885.7%00%314.3%
New Caledonia2121100.0%00%00%
Lao People's Democratic Republic1919100.0%00%00%
Dominica1818100.0%00%00%
Saint Kitts and Nevis161593.8%00%16.3%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313100.0%00%00%
Greenland1313100.0%00%00%
Holy See (Vatican City State)1212100.0%00%00%
Montserrat111090.9%19.1%00%
Papua New Guinea11872.7%00%327.3%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam900%222.2%777.8%
British Virgin Islands8787.5%112.5%00%
Caribbean Netherlands77100.0%00%00%
St. Barth66100.0%00%00%
Anguilla33100.0%00%00%
Saint Pierre Miquelon11100.0%00%00%
Total12,286,9167,147,60958.2%554,6194.5%4,584,68837.3%
STAY SAFE. STAY HEALTHY. STAY HOME
Currently we have detected 12,286,916+ total Corona Virus cases worldwide. Current recovery rate is 58.2%, as 7,147,609 patients have recovered out of total 12,286,916+ covid-19 cases. Unfortunately, 554,619+ people have died due to this virus infection, mortality rate in currently 4.5% around the world. 4,584,688+ cases are still active, that represents 37.3% of the total number of cases detected worldwide.