Total by country

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA14,682,4698,621,07058.7%284,6171.9%5,776,78239.3%
India9,571,5119,016,28994.2%139,1881.5%416,0824.3%
Brazil6,496,0505,725,01088.1%175,4322.7%595,6089.2%
Russia2,402,9491,888,75278.6%42,1761.8%472,02119.6%
France2,268,552168,3527.4%54,1402.4%2,046,06090.2%
Spain1,699,14500%46,2522.7%1,652,89397.3%
UK1,690,43200%60,6173.6%1,629,81596.4%
Italy1,688,939872,38551.7%58,8523.5%757,70244.9%
Argentina1,447,7321,274,67588.0%39,3052.7%133,7529.2%
Colombia1,343,3221,233,11591.8%37,3052.8%72,9025.4%
Germany1,146,641820,60071.6%18,5681.6%307,47326.8%
Mexico1,144,643843,23173.7%108,1739.5%193,23916.9%
Poland1,041,846666,41364.0%19,3591.9%356,07434.2%
Iran1,016,835708,10669.6%49,6954.9%259,03425.5%
Peru968,846901,54493.1%36,1043.7%31,1983.2%
South Africa800,872739,36792.3%21,8032.7%39,7025.0%
Ukraine787,891397,80950.5%13,1951.7%376,88747.8%
Turkey765,997423,14255.2%14,5091.9%328,34642.9%
Belgium584,85738,5776.6%17,0332.9%529,24790.5%
Indonesia563,680466,17882.7%17,4793.1%80,02314.2%
Iraq560,622489,77287.4%12,3872.2%58,46310.4%
Chile557,135531,54395.4%15,5582.8%10,0341.8%
Netherlands543,92400%9,6231.8%534,30198.2%
Czechia540,094468,81286.8%8,7181.6%62,56411.6%
Romania500,273390,21278.0%12,0522.4%98,00919.6%
Bangladesh473,991390,95182.5%6,7721.4%76,26816.1%
Philippines436,345399,34591.5%8,5092.0%28,4916.5%
Pakistan410,072350,30585.4%8,2602.0%51,50712.6%
Canada400,023318,02179.5%12,4703.1%69,53217.4%
Morocco372,620323,81486.9%6,1361.6%42,67011.5%
Saudi Arabia358,336348,23897.2%5,9401.7%4,1581.2%
Switzerland344,497260,60075.6%5,2921.5%78,60522.8%
Israel342,101327,16295.6%2,8960.8%12,0433.5%
Portugal312,553234,03874.9%4,8031.5%73,71223.6%
Austria297,245243,77582.0%3,6511.2%49,81916.8%
Sweden278,91200%7,0672.5%271,84597.5%
Nepal238,861221,84792.9%1,5670.7%15,4476.5%
Hungary238,05668,52528.8%5,5132.3%164,01868.9%
Jordan234,353177,19575.6%2,9601.3%54,19823.1%
Serbia206,94031,53615.2%1,8340.9%173,57083.9%
Ecuador195,884169,80486.7%13,6126.9%12,4686.4%
UAE174,062157,82890.7%5860.3%15,6489.0%
Panama171,219148,39686.7%3,1411.8%19,68211.5%
Japan155,232131,17684.5%2,2401.4%21,81614.1%
Bulgaria155,19357,14136.8%4,5032.9%93,54960.3%
Georgia152,704126,90483.1%1,4250.9%24,37516.0%
Dominican Republic146,680116,16979.2%2,3431.6%28,16819.2%
Bolivia145,186124,01585.4%8,9826.2%12,1898.4%
Kuwait143,917139,14896.7%8860.6%3,8832.7%
Belarus143,383120,57184.1%1,1900.8%21,62215.1%
Croatia143,370117,14881.7%2,0321.4%24,19016.9%
Costa Rica142,50591,42464.2%1,7571.2%49,32434.6%
Armenia139,692114,99082.3%2,2771.6%22,42516.1%
Qatar139,643136,87298.0%2390.2%2,5321.8%
Azerbaijan138,00083,80060.7%1,5511.1%52,64938.2%
Kazakhstan134,706118,64388.1%1,9901.5%14,07310.4%
Lebanon134,29586,01964.1%1,0780.8%47,19835.1%
Guatemala124,805113,27390.8%4,2243.4%7,3085.9%
Oman124,329115,86693.2%1,4351.2%7,0285.7%
Egypt117,156103,08288.0%6,7135.7%7,3616.3%
Moldova113,82998,27686.3%2,3842.1%13,16911.6%
Slovakia113,39277,14268.0%9570.8%35,29331.1%
Greece113,1859,9898.8%2,8042.5%100,39288.7%
Ethiopia112,09178,61970.1%1,7341.5%31,73828.3%
Honduras109,76048,95344.6%2,9382.7%57,86952.7%
Venezuela103,54898,52195.1%9090.9%4,1184.0%
Tunisia100,68374,51374.0%3,4153.4%22,75522.6%
Myanmar96,52074,97377.7%2,0592.1%19,48820.2%
Palestine94,67670,20674.2%7970.8%23,67325.0%
Bosnia92,79357,54562.0%2,8653.1%32,38334.9%
Bahrain87,43285,59897.9%3410.4%1,4931.7%
Kenya87,24968,11078.1%1,5061.7%17,63320.2%
Denmark86,74368,63279.1%8671.0%17,24419.9%
Algeria86,73056,07964.7%2,4922.9%28,15932.5%
China86,58481,67994.3%4,6345.4%2710.3%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya85,52956,04865.5%1,2191.4%28,26233.0%
Paraguay85,47760,08670.3%1,7962.1%23,59527.6%
Slovenia83,13360,95773.3%1,6532.0%20,52324.7%
Kyrgyzstan74,37366,11388.9%1,2851.7%6,9759.4%
Uzbekistan73,59270,86196.3%6110.8%2,1202.9%
Ireland73,49123,36431.8%2,0862.8%48,04165.4%
Malaysia70,23659,06184.1%3760.5%10,79915.4%
Lithuania69,58227,76039.9%5900.8%41,23259.3%
Nigeria68,30364,29194.1%1,1791.7%2,8334.1%
Macedonia65,23141,65663.9%1,8472.8%21,72833.3%
Singapore58,24258,15299.8%290.0%610.1%
Ghana52,09650,92497.8%3250.6%8471.6%
Afghanistan47,38837,34778.8%1,8473.9%8,19417.3%
Albania41,30220,97450.8%8702.1%19,45847.1%
El Salvador39,71836,28691.4%1,1422.9%2,2905.8%
Montenegro37,46726,41470.5%5221.4%10,53128.1%
Norway37,37127,41473.4%3540.9%9,60325.7%
Luxembourg37,01728,02975.7%3450.9%8,64323.3%
S. Korea36,33228,61178.7%5361.5%7,18519.8%
Australia27,94925,62991.7%9083.2%1,4125.1%
Finland26,75818,10067.6%4081.5%8,25030.8%
Sri Lanka26,55919,43873.2%1290.5%6,99226.3%
Cameroon24,56023,34495.0%4411.8%7753.2%
Uganda21,6129,11042.2%2061.0%12,29656.9%
Côte d'Ivoire21,41221,05498.3%1320.6%2261.1%
Latvia19,9931,8499.2%2421.2%17,90289.5%
Sudan18,53510,67257.6%1,2716.9%6,59235.6%
Zambia17,73017,10296.5%3572.0%2711.5%
Madagascar17,51316,65795.1%2551.5%6013.4%
Senegal16,29715,70796.4%3362.1%2541.6%
Mozambique16,03814,16088.3%1330.8%1,74510.9%
Angola15,3618,24453.7%3522.3%6,76544.0%
French Polynesia14,8974,84232.5%780.5%9,97767.0%
Namibia14,59913,77494.3%1511.0%6744.6%
Estonia13,9398,54961.3%1250.9%5,26537.8%
DRC13,28111,75388.5%3372.5%1,1919.0%
Guinea13,18612,27093.1%760.6%8406.4%
Maldives13,14312,19992.8%470.4%8976.8%
Tajikistan12,34911,75895.2%870.7%5044.1%
Botswana11,5318,97877.9%340.3%2,51921.8%
Cyprus11,5232,05717.9%540.5%9,41281.7%
French Guiana11,3189,99588.3%700.6%1,25311.1%
Jamaica10,9876,73061.3%2602.4%3,99736.4%
Cabo Verde10,93810,45495.6%1071.0%3773.4%
Zimbabwe10,4248,75484.0%2802.7%1,39013.3%
Malta10,3208,12078.7%1491.4%2,05119.9%
Haiti9,3318,11487.0%2332.5%98410.5%
Gabon9,2399,08998.4%600.6%901.0%
Mauritania9,0057,78586.5%1812.0%1,03911.5%
Cuba8,5317,77091.1%1361.6%6257.3%
Guadeloupe8,4272,24226.6%1491.8%6,03671.6%
Réunion8,2007,72994.3%410.5%4305.2%
Syrian Arab Republic8,1473,74846.0%4325.3%3,96748.7%
Bahamas7,5495,93478.6%1632.2%1,45219.2%
Belize7,2363,57149.4%1642.3%3,50148.4%
Andorra6,9556,13088.1%771.1%74810.8%
Trinidad and Tobago6,7255,86187.2%1211.8%74311.0%
Hong Kong6,7025,46581.5%1121.7%1,12516.8%
Swaziland6,4746,04493.4%1221.9%3084.8%
Uruguay6,4554,70772.9%801.2%1,66825.8%
Malawi6,0435,47290.6%1853.1%3866.4%
Rwanda6,0115,59693.1%500.8%3656.1%
Nicaragua5,8384,22572.4%1612.8%1,45224.9%
Congo5,7744,98886.4%941.6%69212.0%
Djibouti5,6905,59298.3%611.1%370.7%
Guyana5,5284,61883.5%1512.7%75913.7%
Martinique5,520981.8%410.7%5,38197.5%
Iceland5,4625,22395.6%270.5%2123.9%
Suriname5,3225,20397.8%1172.2%20.0%
Mayotte5,1812,96457.2%490.9%2,16841.8%
Equatorial Guinea5,1595,02397.4%851.6%511.0%
Aruba4,9234,73396.1%450.9%1452.9%
Central African Republic4,9181,92439.1%631.3%2,93159.6%
Mali4,8803,28167.2%1623.3%1,43729.4%
Somalia4,5253,48076.9%1212.7%92420.4%
Thailand4,0533,83994.7%601.5%1543.8%
Gambia3,7673,61095.8%1233.3%340.9%
South Sudan3,1542,97794.4%622.0%1153.6%
Burkina Faso3,0622,67987.5%682.2%31510.3%
Benin3,0552,90795.2%441.4%1043.4%
Togo3,0392,56784.5%652.1%40713.4%
Curaçao2,7401,24545.4%70.3%1,48854.3%
Guinea-Bissau2,4412,32795.3%441.8%702.9%
Sierra Leone2,4161,84076.2%743.1%50220.8%
Yemen2,2671,53467.7%62727.7%1064.7%
Lesotho2,1501,27859.4%442.0%82838.5%
New Zealand2,0691,98395.8%251.2%612.9%
San Marino1,7561,38178.6%472.7%32818.7%
Chad1,7191,55590.5%1025.9%623.6%
Liberia1,6761,35881.0%835.0%23514.0%
Niger1,6401,22774.8%764.6%33720.5%
Channel Islands1,5261,01266.3%483.1%46630.5%
Vietnam1,3611,22089.6%352.6%1067.8%
Liechtenstein1,3511,18387.6%171.3%15111.2%
Sint Maarten1,10599389.9%252.3%877.9%
Gibraltar1,04296993.0%50.5%686.5%
Sao Tome and Principe99793794.0%171.7%434.3%
Mongolia83136543.9%00%46656.1%
Turks and Caicos Islands75173397.6%60.8%121.6%
Saint Martin71764189.4%121.7%648.9%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%00%
Burundi69257583.1%10.1%11616.8%
Taiwan69057282.9%71.0%11116.1%
Papua New Guinea67159789.0%71.0%6710.0%
Monaco63057190.6%30.5%568.9%
Comoros61559095.9%71.1%182.9%
Eritrea59449883.8%00%9616.2%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Mauritius50846591.5%102.0%336.5%
Faroe Islands50550099.0%00%51.0%
Bhutan41838692.3%00%327.7%
Isle of Man37034493.0%256.8%10.3%
Cambodia33530490.7%00%319.3%
Cayman Islands28825789.2%20.7%2910.1%
Barbados28125791.5%72.5%176.0%
Bermuda27221679.4%93.3%4717.3%
Saint Lucia26214153.8%20.8%11945.4%
Seychelles18416891.3%00%168.7%
Caribbean Netherlands16415896.3%31.8%31.8%
Brunei15114696.7%32.0%21.3%
St. Barth14710571.4%10.7%4127.9%
Antigua and Barbuda14413392.4%42.8%74.9%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines878092.0%00%78.0%
Dominica856374.1%00%2225.9%
British Virgin Islands727198.6%11.4%00%
Macao4646100.0%00%00%
Fiji443375.0%24.5%920.5%
Grenada413073.2%00%1126.8%
Lao People's Democratic Republic392666.7%00%1333.3%
New Caledonia343294.1%00%25.9%
Timor-Leste313096.8%00%13.2%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%00%1244.4%
Saint Kitts and Nevis221986.4%00%313.6%
Greenland1818100.0%00%00%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)171588.2%00%211.8%
Solomon Islands17529.4%00%1270.6%
Saint Pierre Miquelon161487.5%00%212.5%
Montserrat131292.3%17.7%00%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%00%
Anguilla7342.9%00%457.1%
Marshall Islands44100.0%00%00%
Wallis and Futuna3133.3%00%266.7%
Samoa200%00%2100.0%
Vanuatu11100.0%00%00%
Total66,031,49145,701,07069.2%1,520,1962.3%18,810,22528.5%
STAY SAFE. STAY HEALTHY. STAY HOME
Currently we have detected 66,031,491+ total Corona Virus cases worldwide. Current recovery rate is 69.2%, as 45,701,070 patients have recovered out of total 66,031,491+ covid-19 cases. Unfortunately, 1,520,196+ people have died due to this virus infection, mortality rate in currently 2.3% around the world. 18,810,225+ cases are still active, that represents 28.5% of the total number of cases detected worldwide.