Total by country

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA9,316,2976,024,51264.7%235,1592.5%3,056,62632.8%
India8,088,8037,373,37591.2%121,0901.5%594,3867.3%
Brazil5,519,5284,966,26490.0%159,5622.9%393,7027.1%
Russia1,599,9761,200,56075.0%27,6561.7%371,76023.2%
France1,331,984116,5338.7%36,5652.7%1,178,88688.5%
Spain1,264,51700%35,8782.8%1,228,63997.2%
Argentina1,157,179961,10183.1%30,7922.7%165,28614.3%
Colombia1,063,151959,43390.2%31,1352.9%72,5836.8%
UK989,74500%46,2294.7%943,51695.3%
Mexico918,811673,45773.3%91,2899.9%154,06516.8%
Peru900,180822,31691.4%34,4113.8%43,4534.8%
South Africa723,682653,05290.2%19,2302.7%51,4007.1%
Italy647,674283,56743.8%38,3215.9%325,78650.3%
Iran604,952477,30078.9%34,4785.7%93,17415.4%
Germany517,720345,70066.8%10,5232.0%161,49731.2%
Chile508,571485,15295.4%14,1582.8%9,2611.8%
Iraq470,633397,24184.4%10,8622.3%62,53013.3%
Indonesia406,945334,29582.1%13,7823.4%58,86814.5%
Bangladesh406,364322,70379.4%5,9051.5%77,75619.1%
Belgium392,25824,4436.2%11,3082.9%356,50790.9%
Philippines378,933330,45787.2%7,1851.9%41,29110.9%
Ukraine378,729155,02640.9%7,0411.9%216,66257.2%
Turkey373,154322,46586.4%10,1772.7%40,51210.9%
Saudi Arabia346,880333,40996.1%5,3831.6%8,0882.3%
Netherlands341,37400%7,3452.2%334,02997.8%
Poland340,834134,72439.5%5,3511.6%200,75958.9%
Pakistan332,186313,52794.4%6,7952.0%11,8643.6%
Czechia323,673137,57542.5%3,0781.0%183,02056.5%
Israel313,701299,82295.6%2,5140.8%11,3653.6%
Romania235,586167,89771.3%6,8672.9%60,82225.8%
Canada231,999193,93783.6%10,1104.4%27,95212.0%
Morocco215,294177,92582.6%3,6251.7%33,74415.7%
Nepal168,235128,95876.7%9200.5%38,35722.8%
Ecuador167,147141,75984.8%12,6327.6%12,7567.6%
Switzerland154,25165,20042.3%2,2771.5%86,77456.3%
Bolivia141,631111,17878.5%8,7156.2%21,73815.3%
Portugal137,27277,44956.4%2,4681.8%57,35541.8%
Panama132,867109,36982.3%2,6882.0%20,81015.7%
Qatar132,343129,34997.7%2320.2%2,7622.1%
UAE131,508127,60797.0%4900.4%3,4112.6%
Dominican Republic126,332104,48682.7%2,2361.8%19,61015.5%
Kuwait125,337116,20292.7%7730.6%8,3626.7%
Sweden124,35500%5,9384.8%118,41795.2%
Oman114,434103,06090.1%1,2081.1%10,1668.9%
Kazakhstan111,492106,18795.2%1,8251.6%3,4803.1%
Costa Rica108,86666,20260.8%1,3711.3%41,29337.9%
Egypt107,37699,35392.5%6,2585.8%1,7651.6%
Guatemala107,33996,75290.1%3,7143.5%6,8736.4%
Japan99,62291,89092.2%1,7441.8%5,9886.0%
Austria99,57664,98765.3%1,0821.1%33,50733.6%
Belarus97,49985,98288.2%9771.0%10,54010.8%
Honduras96,15039,80441.4%2,6612.8%53,68555.8%
Ethiopia95,78951,71354.0%1,4641.5%42,61244.5%
Venezuela91,58986,33594.3%7930.9%4,4614.9%
Armenia87,43254,31662.1%1,3001.5%31,81636.4%
China85,97380,98494.2%4,6345.4%3550.4%
Bahrain81,46678,36596.2%3190.4%2,7823.4%
Lebanon79,52940,35250.7%6250.8%38,55248.5%
Moldova75,20155,19073.4%1,7662.3%18,24524.3%
Hungary71,41317,95325.1%1,6992.4%51,76172.5%
Jordan69,3067,60011.0%7721.1%60,93487.9%
Uzbekistan66,62863,86495.9%5630.8%2,2013.3%
Nigeria62,69158,43093.2%1,1441.8%3,1175.0%
Paraguay62,59642,33767.6%1,3872.2%18,87230.1%
Ireland61,05923,36438.3%1,9083.1%35,78758.6%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya60,62834,36956.7%8471.4%25,41241.9%
Kyrgyzstan58,39449,52284.8%1,1422.0%7,73013.2%
Tunisia58,0295,0328.7%1,2532.2%51,74489.2%
Singapore58,00357,90999.8%280.0%660.1%
Algeria57,65140,01469.4%1,9563.4%15,68127.2%
Slovakia55,09112,50822.7%2120.4%42,37176.9%
Azerbaijan54,17442,99679.4%7181.3%10,46019.3%
Kenya53,79735,87666.7%9811.8%16,94031.5%
Palestine53,07545,89686.5%4810.9%6,69812.6%
Myanmar51,49631,33060.8%1,2192.4%18,94736.8%
Bulgaria51,04119,87738.9%1,2542.5%29,91058.6%
Bosnia48,13727,87057.9%1,2122.5%19,05539.6%
Ghana48,05547,16998.2%3200.7%5661.2%
Croatia46,54730,91066.4%5311.1%15,10632.5%
Denmark45,22534,05275.3%7191.6%10,45423.1%
Serbia45,13731,53669.9%8141.8%12,78728.3%
Afghanistan41,33434,25882.9%1,5333.7%5,54313.4%
Georgia37,26319,81053.2%2850.8%17,16846.1%
Greece37,1969,98926.9%6201.7%26,58771.5%
El Salvador33,44529,18687.3%9712.9%3,2889.8%
Slovenia32,50311,20834.5%3151.0%20,98064.5%
Malaysia30,88920,24865.6%2490.8%10,39233.6%
Macedonia30,48820,44867.1%9823.2%9,05829.7%
Australia27,58525,32191.8%9073.3%1,3574.9%
S. Korea26,51124,31191.7%4641.8%1,7366.5%
Cameroon21,79320,11792.3%4262.0%1,2505.7%
Côte d'Ivoire20,69220,34998.3%1240.6%2191.1%
Albania20,63411,09753.8%5022.4%9,03543.8%
Norway20,06211,86359.1%2821.4%7,91739.5%
Montenegro18,06613,94277.2%2941.6%3,83021.2%
Luxembourg17,13410,08158.8%1520.9%6,90140.3%
Madagascar16,96816,30196.1%2441.4%4232.5%
Zambia16,41515,60095.0%3492.1%4662.8%
Finland15,91011,30071.0%3582.3%4,25226.7%
Senegal15,60514,73294.4%3232.1%5503.5%
Lithuania13,8234,69133.9%1571.1%8,97564.9%
Sudan13,8046,76449.0%8376.1%6,20344.9%
Namibia12,90711,00085.2%1331.0%1,77413.7%
Mozambique12,77710,43781.7%910.7%2,24917.6%
Uganda12,4107,50360.5%1100.9%4,79738.7%
Guinea12,07210,55087.4%720.6%1,45012.0%
Maldives11,64310,77992.6%370.3%8277.1%
DRC11,30610,58593.6%3072.7%4143.7%
Tajikistan10,97710,18292.8%820.7%7136.5%
Angola10,5584,10738.9%2792.6%6,17258.5%
French Guiana10,5179,99595.0%700.7%4524.3%
Sri Lanka10,4244,28241.1%190.2%6,12358.7%
Haiti9,0577,42982.0%2322.6%1,39615.4%
Jamaica9,0054,44249.3%2052.3%4,35848.4%
Gabon8,9688,69897.0%550.6%2152.4%
Cabo Verde8,6947,91391.0%951.1%6867.9%
Zimbabwe8,3627,88494.3%2422.9%2362.8%
Mauritania7,7007,41696.3%1632.1%1211.6%
Guadeloupe7,6052,24229.5%1261.7%5,23768.9%
French Polynesia7,2624,84266.7%290.4%2,39132.9%
Cuba6,8016,17890.8%1281.9%4957.3%
Bahamas6,6444,25764.1%1422.1%2,24533.8%
Botswana6,6424,67670.4%240.4%1,94229.2%
Malta5,9423,99067.1%611.0%1,89131.8%
Malawi5,9235,32389.9%1843.1%4167.0%
Swaziland5,9095,55794.0%1172.0%2354.0%
Syrian Arab Republic5,6831,93734.1%2855.0%3,46160.9%
Latvia5,6791,40624.8%691.2%4,20474.0%
Trinidad and Tobago5,6684,45578.6%1071.9%1,10619.5%
Réunion5,6594,88486.3%240.4%75113.3%
Djibouti5,5595,43797.8%611.1%611.1%
Nicaragua5,5144,22576.6%1562.8%1,13320.5%
Hong Kong5,3215,08295.5%1052.0%1342.5%
Congo5,2903,88773.5%921.7%1,31124.8%
Suriname5,2015,05797.2%1112.1%330.6%
Rwanda5,1344,87895.0%350.7%2214.3%
Equatorial Guinea5,0834,96497.7%831.6%360.7%
Central African Republic4,8661,92439.5%621.3%2,88059.2%
Iceland4,7973,78879.0%130.3%99620.8%
Estonia4,7713,74778.5%731.5%95119.9%
Andorra4,6653,37772.4%751.6%1,21326.0%
Aruba4,4944,28695.4%370.8%1713.8%
Mayotte4,3662,96467.9%441.0%1,35831.1%
Cyprus4,2171,88244.6%250.6%2,31054.8%
Guyana4,1433,19277.0%1243.0%82720.0%
Somalia3,9413,18580.8%1042.6%65216.5%
Thailand3,7753,58595.0%591.6%1313.5%
Gambia3,6702,87678.4%1193.2%67518.4%
Martinique3,552982.8%300.8%3,42496.4%
Mali3,5452,74677.5%1363.8%66318.7%
Belize3,3822,12762.9%561.7%1,19935.5%
Uruguay3,0822,53282.2%581.9%49216.0%
South Sudan2,9031,29044.4%582.0%1,55553.6%
Benin2,6432,33088.2%411.6%27210.3%
Burkina Faso2,4772,21889.5%672.7%1927.8%
Guinea-Bissau2,4031,81875.7%411.7%54422.6%
Sierra Leone2,3651,79876.0%743.1%49320.8%
Togo2,3121,64070.9%552.4%61726.7%
Yemen2,0621,36666.2%59929.0%974.7%
New Zealand1,9571,85794.9%251.3%753.8%
Lesotho1,95397549.9%442.3%93447.8%
Chad1,4831,31488.6%986.6%714.8%
Liberia1,4261,27989.7%825.8%654.6%
Niger1,2201,13793.2%695.7%141.1%
Vietnam1,1771,06290.2%353.0%806.8%
Curaçao95866068.9%10.1%29731.0%
Sao Tome and Principe94590495.7%161.7%252.6%
San Marino92872177.7%424.5%16517.8%
Channel Islands84171384.8%485.7%809.5%
Sint Maarten82275391.6%222.7%475.7%
Diamond Princess71265992.6%131.8%405.6%
Turks and Caicos Islands70368998.0%60.9%81.1%
Gibraltar69359085.1%00%10314.9%
Papua New Guinea58957597.6%71.2%71.2%
Burundi58251187.8%10.2%7012.0%
Saint Martin56648886.2%91.6%6912.2%
Taiwan55451492.8%71.3%336.0%
Comoros53749892.7%71.3%326.0%
Liechtenstein51334767.6%20.4%16432.0%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Faroe Islands49448097.2%00%142.8%
Eritrea46341289.0%00%5111.0%
Mauritius44139890.2%102.3%337.5%
Monaco35527376.9%20.6%8022.5%
Isle of Man35332491.8%246.8%51.4%
Bhutan34631691.3%00%308.7%
Mongolia34031392.1%00%277.9%
Cambodia29128397.3%00%82.7%
Cayman Islands24022192.1%10.4%187.5%
Barbados23621892.4%73.0%114.7%
Bermuda19917688.4%94.5%147.0%
Caribbean Netherlands15314594.8%32.0%53.3%
Seychelles15314997.4%00%42.6%
Brunei14814396.6%32.0%21.4%
Antigua and Barbuda12711691.3%32.4%86.3%
St. Barth836780.7%00%1619.3%
Saint Lucia782835.9%00%5064.1%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines747094.6%00%45.4%
British Virgin Islands717098.6%11.4%00%
Macao4646100.0%00%00%
Dominica422969.0%00%1331.0%
Fiji343191.2%25.9%12.9%
Timor-Leste302996.7%00%13.3%
Grenada282485.7%00%414.3%
New Caledonia2828100.0%00%00%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%00%1244.4%
Lao People's Democratic Republic242291.7%00%28.3%
Saint Kitts and Nevis1919100.0%00%00%
Greenland171694.1%00%15.9%
Saint Pierre Miquelon161275.0%00%425.0%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313100.0%00%00%
Montserrat131292.3%17.7%00%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam900%222.2%777.8%
Solomon Islands8450.0%00%450.0%
Anguilla33100.0%00%00%
Marshall Islands200%00%2100.0%
Wallis and Futuna11100.0%00%00%
Total45,898,59033,248,82172.4%1,193,7442.6%11,456,02525.0%
STAY SAFE. STAY HEALTHY. STAY HOME
Currently we have detected 45,898,590+ total Corona Virus cases worldwide. Current recovery rate is 72.4%, as 33,248,821 patients have recovered out of total 45,898,590+ covid-19 cases. Unfortunately, 1,193,744+ people have died due to this virus infection, mortality rate in currently 2.6% around the world. 11,456,025+ cases are still active, that represents 25.0% of the total number of cases detected worldwide.