Worldwide Covid-19 Cases

Total 12,847,288
Deaths 567,734
Recovered 7,483,246
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA3,355,6461,490,44644.4%137,4034.1%1,727,79751.5%
Brazil1,840,8121,213,51265.9%71,4923.9%555,80830.2%
India846,481534,62163.2%22,6742.7%292,25834.5%
Russia720,547497,44669.0%11,2051.6%211,89629.4%
Peru322,710214,15266.4%11,6823.6%96,87630.0%
Chile312,029281,11490.1%6,8812.2%24,0347.7%
Spain300,98800%28,4039.4%272,58590.6%
Mexico295,268180,85261.3%34,73011.8%79,68627.0%
UK288,95300%44,79815.5%244,15584.5%
South Africa264,184127,71548.3%3,9711.5%132,49850.2%
Iran255,117217,66685.3%12,6355.0%24,8169.7%
Pakistan248,872156,70063.0%5,1972.1%86,97534.9%
Italy242,827194,57980.1%34,94514.4%13,3035.5%
Saudi Arabia229,480165,39672.1%2,1811.0%61,90327.0%
Turkey211,981193,21791.1%5,3442.5%13,4206.3%
Germany199,812184,50092.3%9,1344.6%6,1783.1%
Bangladesh181,12988,03448.6%2,3051.3%90,79050.1%
France170,75278,38845.9%30,00417.6%62,36036.5%
Colombia145,36261,18642.1%5,1193.5%79,05754.4%
Canada107,34771,26666.4%8,7738.2%27,30825.4%
Qatar103,12898,93495.9%1460.1%4,0483.9%
Argentina97,50941,40842.5%1,8101.9%54,29155.7%
China83,59478,63494.1%4,6345.5%3260.4%
Egypt81,15823,87629.4%3,7694.6%53,51365.9%
Iraq75,19443,07957.3%3,0554.1%29,06038.6%
Sweden74,89800%5,5267.4%69,37292.6%
Indonesia74,01834,71946.9%3,5354.8%35,76448.3%
Ecuador67,20930,10744.8%5,0317.5%32,07147.7%
Belarus64,76754,91984.8%4590.7%9,38914.5%
Belgium62,60617,19627.5%9,78215.6%35,62856.9%
Kazakhstan58,25333,81458.0%2640.5%24,17541.5%
Oman54,69735,25564.5%2480.5%19,19435.1%
UAE54,45344,64882.0%3310.6%9,47417.4%
Philippines54,22214,03725.9%1,3722.5%38,81371.6%
Kuwait54,05843,96181.3%3860.7%9,71118.0%
Ukraine52,84325,66148.6%1,3722.6%25,81048.8%
Netherlands50,92100%6,13712.1%44,78487.9%
Bolivia47,20014,33330.4%1,7543.7%31,11365.9%
Portugal46,22130,65566.3%1,6543.6%13,91230.1%
Singapore45,78342,02691.8%260.1%3,7318.1%
Panama44,33222,17050.0%8932.0%21,26948.0%
Dominican Republic43,11420,99648.7%8802.0%21,23849.3%
Poland37,52126,63571.0%1,5684.2%9,31824.8%
Israel37,46418,81450.2%3540.9%18,29648.8%
Afghanistan34,36621,13561.5%9942.9%12,23735.6%
Switzerland32,81729,50089.9%1,9686.0%1,3494.1%
Bahrain32,47027,82885.7%1040.3%4,53814.0%
Romania32,07921,41466.8%1,8715.8%8,79427.4%
Nigeria31,98713,10341.0%7242.3%18,16056.8%
Armenia31,39219,41961.9%5591.8%11,41436.4%
Guatemala28,5984,07314.2%1,1724.1%23,35381.7%
Honduras27,5832,90110.5%7712.8%23,91186.7%
Ireland25,61123,36491.2%1,7466.8%5012.0%
Ghana24,24819,83181.8%1350.6%4,28217.7%
Azerbaijan23,52114,60762.1%2981.3%8,61636.6%
Japan21,12917,84984.5%9824.6%2,29810.9%
Moldova19,20812,45664.8%6403.3%6,11231.8%
Austria18,78316,86489.8%7063.8%1,2136.5%
Algeria18,71213,12470.1%1,0045.4%4,58424.5%
Serbia18,07313,78076.2%3822.1%3,91121.6%
Nepal16,7198,44250.5%380.2%8,23949.3%
Morocco15,54212,06577.6%2451.6%3,23220.8%
Cameroon15,17311,92878.6%3592.4%2,88619.0%
S. Korea13,41712,17890.8%2892.2%9507.1%
Czechia13,1158,22762.7%3522.7%4,53634.6%
Denmark12,94612,07793.3%6094.7%2602.0%
Uzbekistan12,5137,72361.7%570.5%4,73337.8%
Côte d'Ivoire12,4436,35751.1%820.7%6,00448.3%
Kyrgyzstan10,6293,38731.9%1321.2%7,11066.9%
Sudan10,2505,34152.1%6506.3%4,25941.6%
Australia9,7967,72778.9%1081.1%1,96120.0%
Kenya9,7262,83229.1%1841.9%6,71069.0%
El Salvador9,3915,51658.7%2542.7%3,62138.6%
Venezuela9,1782,67129.1%850.9%6,42270.0%
Norway8,9778,13890.7%2522.8%5876.5%
Malaysia8,7048,51597.8%1221.4%670.8%
Senegal8,0145,38167.1%1451.8%2,48831.0%
Macedonia7,9754,08051.2%3764.7%3,51944.1%
DRC7,9713,61545.4%1892.4%4,16752.3%
Ethiopia7,4022,43032.8%1241.7%4,84865.5%
Finland7,2916,80093.3%3294.5%1622.2%
Costa Rica7,2312,22030.7%280.4%4,98368.9%
Bulgaria7,1753,31146.1%2673.7%3,59750.1%
Bosnia6,7193,07845.8%2193.3%3,42250.9%
Haiti6,6902,59038.7%1392.1%3,96159.2%
Tajikistan6,5065,17679.6%550.8%1,27519.6%
Guinea6,0444,80279.5%370.6%1,20519.9%
French Guiana5,9492,98150.1%260.4%2,94249.5%
Gabon5,9423,00450.6%460.8%2,89248.7%
Palestine5,9315369.0%330.6%5,36290.4%
Mauritania5,2752,16040.9%1472.8%2,96856.3%
Djibouti4,9684,68994.4%561.1%2234.5%
Luxembourg4,8424,08684.4%1102.3%64613.3%
Madagascar4,5782,28750.0%340.7%2,25749.3%
Central African Republic4,2881,14526.7%531.2%3,09072.1%
Hungary4,2292,97470.3%59514.1%66015.6%
Greece3,7721,37436.4%1935.1%2,20558.5%
Croatia3,6722,46667.2%1183.2%1,08829.6%
Albania3,3711,88155.8%892.6%1,40141.6%
Thailand3,2173,08896.0%581.8%712.2%
Equatorial Guinea3,07184227.4%511.7%2,17870.9%
Somalia3,0511,26441.4%923.0%1,69555.6%
Nicaragua2,8461,99370.0%913.2%76226.8%
Paraguay2,8201,26144.7%210.7%1,53854.5%
Mayotte2,7112,48091.5%371.4%1947.2%
Maldives2,6642,26885.1%130.5%38314.4%
Sri Lanka2,5111,98078.9%110.4%52020.7%
Cuba2,4202,25493.1%873.6%793.3%
Mali2,4061,68370.0%1215.0%60225.0%
Malawi2,26151722.9%331.5%1,71175.7%
Lebanon2,1681,40264.7%361.7%73033.7%
Congo2,02858929.0%472.3%1,39268.6%
South Sudan2,02133316.5%381.9%1,65081.6%
Estonia2,0141,89594.1%693.4%502.5%
Zambia1,8951,34871.1%422.2%50526.6%
Slovakia1,8931,49378.9%281.5%37219.7%
Iceland1,8881,86098.5%100.5%181.0%
Lithuania1,8651,57984.7%794.2%20711.1%
Guinea-Bissau1,84277342.0%261.4%1,04356.6%
Slovenia1,8271,42978.2%1116.1%28715.7%
Cabo Verde1,62374846.1%191.2%85652.7%
Sierra Leone1,6181,14170.5%633.9%41425.6%
New Zealand1,5441,49797.0%221.4%251.6%
Hong Kong1,4331,19783.5%70.5%22916.0%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya1,38934024.5%382.7%1,01172.8%
Yemen1,38964246.2%36526.3%38227.5%
Benin1,37855740.4%261.9%79557.7%
Swaziland1,31165650.0%181.4%63748.6%
Rwanda1,29966351.0%40.3%63248.7%
Tunisia1,2451,07686.4%504.0%1199.6%
Jordan1,17699184.3%100.9%17514.9%
Latvia1,1731,01986.9%302.6%12410.6%
Montenegro1,16432527.9%232.0%81670.1%
Mozambique1,13534930.7%90.8%77768.5%
Niger1,09999290.3%686.2%393.5%
Burkina Faso1,03386984.1%535.1%11110.7%
Cyprus1,01483982.7%191.9%15615.4%
Uganda1,01395294.0%00%616.0%
Liberia99842042.1%474.7%53153.2%
Uruguay98689690.9%303.0%606.1%
Zimbabwe98232032.6%181.8%64465.6%
Georgia98185186.7%151.5%11511.7%
Chad87479090.4%748.5%101.1%
Andorra85580393.9%526.1%00%
Jamaica75861581.1%101.3%13317.5%
Suriname74149566.8%182.4%22830.8%
Sao Tome and Principe72728439.1%141.9%42959.0%
Diamond Princess71265191.4%131.8%486.7%
Togo71049469.6%152.1%20128.3%
San Marino69965693.8%426.0%10.1%
Malta67465897.6%91.3%71.0%
Namibia668253.7%10.1%64296.1%
Channel Islands57751288.7%478.1%183.1%
Réunion57747281.8%30.5%10217.7%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Angola46211825.5%235.0%32169.5%
Taiwan45143897.1%71.6%61.3%
Syrian Arab Republic39412632.0%164.1%25264.0%
Vietnam37035094.6%00%205.4%
Mauritius34233096.5%102.9%20.6%
Isle of Man33631292.9%247.1%00%
Myanmar33026078.8%61.8%6419.4%
Comoros31729693.4%72.2%144.4%
Botswana314319.9%10.3%28289.8%
Guyana29114850.9%175.8%12643.3%
Martinique2559838.4%155.9%14255.7%
Eritrea23210746.1%00%12553.9%
Mongolia23020287.8%00%2812.2%
Cayman Islands20119798.0%10.5%31.5%
Burundi19111861.8%10.5%7237.7%
Guadeloupe19015782.6%147.4%1910.0%
Faroe Islands188188100.0%00%00%
Lesotho1842614.1%10.5%15785.3%
Gibraltar18017697.8%00%42.2%
Cambodia15613385.3%00%2314.7%
Bermuda15013791.3%96.0%42.7%
Brunei14113897.9%32.1%00%
Trinidad and Tobago13312090.2%86.0%53.8%
Bahamas1118980.2%119.9%119.9%
Monaco1099688.1%43.7%98.3%
Aruba1059994.3%32.9%32.9%
Barbados1039087.4%76.8%65.8%
Seychelles1001111.0%00%8989.0%
Liechtenstein848196.4%11.2%22.4%
Bhutan827692.7%00%67.3%
Sint Maarten786380.8%1519.2%00%
Antigua and Barbuda745777.0%34.1%1418.9%
Turks and Caicos Islands711115.5%22.8%5881.7%
Gambia643453.1%34.7%2742.2%
French Polynesia626096.8%00%23.2%
Macao464597.8%00%12.2%
Saint Martin433786.0%37.0%37.0%
Belize372054.1%25.4%1540.5%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2929100.0%00%00%
Fiji261869.2%00%830.8%
Curaçao252496.0%14.0%00%
Timor-Leste2424100.0%00%00%
Grenada2323100.0%00%00%
Saint Lucia221986.4%00%313.6%
New Caledonia2121100.0%00%00%
Lao People's Democratic Republic1919100.0%00%00%
Dominica1818100.0%00%00%
Saint Kitts and Nevis171588.2%00%211.8%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313100.0%00%00%
Greenland1313100.0%00%00%
Holy See (Vatican City State)1212100.0%00%00%
Montserrat121083.3%18.3%18.3%
Papua New Guinea11872.7%00%327.3%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam900%222.2%777.8%
British Virgin Islands8787.5%112.5%00%
Caribbean Netherlands77100.0%00%00%
St. Barth66100.0%00%00%
Anguilla33100.0%00%00%
Saint Pierre Miquelon2150.0%00%150.0%
Total12,847,2887,483,24658.2%567,7344.4%4,796,30837.3%